ASAHI UK LTD

Address

ASAHI UK LTD
ONE
FORGE END
WOKING
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU21 6DB
Phone: 0845 652 1744
Phone: 01483 754 699
Phone: 01483 264 118
Phone: 01483 264 100
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05320470
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 1702 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Clay
1 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
5 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rohan Cummings
11 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
11 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
11 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rohan Cummings
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hector Gorosabel
29 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Matthew Grainger
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Haigh
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jason Maling
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Satoshi Mori
11 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Yusuke Naritsuka
1 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Michael Owen
8 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Edward Perks
12 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Michael Randles
19 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Slater
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
William Warner
9 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MILLER BRANDS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2016
SABM UK LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

SABMILLER HOUSE
CHURCH STREET WEST
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 6HS
Changed 2 Nov 2016

DUKES COURT
DUKE STREET
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5BH
Changed 17 Jun 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 8 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years