ASAP (UK) LIMITED

Address

ASAP (UK) LIMITED
8 RUSHINGTON COURT
CHAPEL LANE TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO40 9NA
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03356257
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£106.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £537,503 £578,080 £310,813
Debtors: £530,815 £515,352 £512,557
Creditors due within one year: £644,513 £667,805 £494,281
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £446,265 £444,901 £346,599
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £641,024 £581,013 £527,469
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Holland
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Justin Innis
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Nequest
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jason Terry
7 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHIRT BUTTONS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2010
HAMPSHIRE TRUST FACTORS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

TJ GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2000
ADHOC (THE AGENCY) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

GLOBAL HOUSE
77 RUMBRIDGE STREET TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO40 9DT
Changed 29 Jan 2008

GLOBAL HOUSE
77 RUMBRIDGE STREET TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO40 9DT
Changed 26 Oct 2005

204A LOWER BLANDFORD ROAD
BROADSTONE
DORSET BH18 8DP
Changed 13 Aug 2003

GLOBEL HOUSE 47 RUMBRIDGE STREET
TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO40 9DR
Changed 26 Jul 2000

66-70 OXFORD STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3DL
Changed 27 Oct 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 17 Nov 2016 3
31 Aug 2015 15 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 14 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 14 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 23 Oct 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years