ASB OPERATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jun 2013

Address

ASB OPERATIONS LIMITED
BANK CHAMBERS
HIGH STREET
CRANBROOK
KENT
TN17 3EG
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04008947
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
25 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
26 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2012
Filed on:
12 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Brooks
6 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Anthony Brooks
6 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKS TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 26 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 2 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 19 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 15 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 14 May 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years