ASBESTECH LIMITED

Address

ASBESTECH LIMITED
UNIT Q2 PENFOLD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
IMPERIAL WAY
WATFORD
WD24 4YY
(1,993 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0845 680 0066
Phone: 0845 680 0055
Web:
Classification:

Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03478062
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
13 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £683,195 £543,047 £131,769
Debtors: £866,178 £659,884 £812,727
Creditors due within one year: £998,942 £965,734 £1,240,745
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £600,528 £283,009 -£210,010
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £744,693 £420,159 -£67,721
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Chalkley
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gary Mccomb
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Phillip Neville
26 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
2 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillip Neville
26 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Rowe
30 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPSTICK-DALE LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

MALLARDHAVEN LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 PENFOLD WORKS
IMPERIAL WAY
WATFORD
WD24 4YY
Changed 16 Dec 2014

7 WESTERN AVENUE BUSINESS PARK
MANSFIELD ROAD
ACTON
LONDON
W3 0BZ
Changed 4 Nov 2013

2 TRANSPORT AVENUE
GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX TW8 9HF
Changed 19 Oct 2006

1 HIGH ST MEWS
WIMBLEDON VILLAGE
LONDON
SW19 7RG
Changed 26 Mar 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
14 £88,479.45

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 13 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 23 Dec 2015 2
31 Oct 2014 28 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 2 Sep 2014 11
31 Oct 2012 1 Nov 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years