ASBRU LTD

Address

ASBRU LTD
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(25,740 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Business and domestic software development

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03865324
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
25 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 15 Oct 2015
For period ending:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

25 Apr 2015 25 Apr 2014 25 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £415,936 £279,949 £122,754
Creditors due within one year: £49,789 £49,959 £33,602
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £366,147 £229,990 £89,152
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £366,147 £229,990 £89,152
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lone Petersen
26 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Soren Vejrum
26 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARDCORE INTERNET LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

24 INVERNESS MEWS
LONDON
E16 2SP
Changed 12 Apr 2011

210 SAINT DAVIDS SQUARE
LONDON
E14 3WE
Changed 18 May 2003

PIERHEAD LOCK 36
416 MANCHESTER ROAD
LONDON
E14 3FD
Changed 23 May 2002

PIERHEAD LOCK FLAT 36
416 MANCHESTER ROAD
LONDON
E14 3FD
Changed 25 Jul 2001

SUITE 26242 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 11 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.asbru.com
www.asbru.org
www.asbru.net
www.asbru.business
www.asbru.org.uk
www.asbru.active
www.asbru.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
25 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
25 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9
25 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9
25 Apr 2012 9 Jan 2013 9
25 Apr 2011 12 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 101 times in the last few years