ASC CONNECTIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

ASC CONNECTIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR NEWATER HOUSE
11 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 3NY
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01902 771 443
Phone: 02476 433 441
Phone: 0121 236 1662
Fax: 01902 771 658
Fax: 02476 433 401
Fax: 01527 585 612
Fax: 0121 236 7738
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture, television and other theatrical casting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06844923
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,010.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £121 £121 £121
Debtors: £8,123 £8,123 £8,123
Creditors due within one year: £7,638 £7,638 £7,638
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £606 £606 £606
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,197 £1,197 £1,197
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Colley
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Neil Mcnally
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Smith
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2012
ULTIMATE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

ASC CONNECTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2014
ASC CONNECTIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2009 FROM
THE OAKLEY KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 9AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 25 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 29 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 9 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 21 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 6 Nov 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years