ASCENT MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 03014792



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
14-18 CITY ROAD CARDIFF CF24 3DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2015

Next statement due by 23 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TODD-AO EUROPE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED15 January 2003
03014792 LIMITED27 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1519 February 2015SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
LATHAM & WATKINS 99 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3XF
View PDF
19/02/1519 February 2015Annual return made up to 26 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
12/02/1412 February 2014Annual return made up to 26 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company