ASCENT MEDIA SYSTEMS & TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Aug 2012

Address

ASCENT MEDIA SYSTEMS & TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED
1 STEPHEN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1T 1AT
Classification:

Radio and television activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00883748
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 1966
Dissolution Date:
28 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 46 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
22 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2011
Filed on:
17 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Niles
12 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A.F. ASSOCIATES LONDON LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2005
POP SOUND LONDON LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2004
TVP BROADCAST LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2002

Previous Addresses

1 STEPHEN STREET
LONDON
W1T 1AL
Changed 24 Feb 2010

48 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1T 2NS
Changed 25 Apr 2005

FILM HOUSE
WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1V 3AU
Changed 3 Apr 2003

LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
Changed 8 Aug 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 16 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 27 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 2 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 28 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years