ASCENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jul 2012

Address

ASCENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,039 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01622077
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1982
Dissolution Date:
12 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£55,151.70 on 17 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
22 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2011
Filed on:
17 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Flook
15 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Harris
24 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Terje Laugerud
24 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Springall
before 30 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LYNX COMMERCIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2001
APEX COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

1 SMITH WAY
GROVE PARK
ENDERBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1SX
Changed 27 Sep 2011

269 BANBURY ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX2 7JF
Changed 24 Jun 2002

LYNX HOUSE
MANSFIELD ROAD ASTON
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S26 2BS
Changed 18 Apr 2000

APEX HOUSE
2 WATLING DRIVE
SKETCHLEY MEADOWS BUSINESS PARK
HINCKLEY ,LEICS LE10 3EY
Changed 15 May 1997

APEX HOUSE
BANK STREET
LUTTERWORT
LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4AG
Changed 4 Nov 1991

MIDDLEGREEN ESTATE
MIDDLEGREEN ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKS
Changed 10 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ascenttechnology.technology
www.ascenttechnology.consulting
www.ascenttechnology.org
www.ascenttechnology.and
www.ascenttechnology.active
www.ascenttechnology.community
www.ascenttechnology.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 5 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 21 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 3 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 21 May 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years