ASCENTIAL GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
THE PROW 1 WILDER WALK LONDON W1B 5AP

Company number
00435820
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 May 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMAP LIMITED19 May 2008
EMAP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED29 March 2012
TOP RIGHT GROUP LIMITED14 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/153 June 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 19/05/2015

View Document

22/05/1522 May 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 004358200003

View Document

29/04/1529 April 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

15/04/1515 April 2015￯﾿ᄑ284398935.60 08/12/2014

View Document

01/04/151 April 2015Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company