ASCENTIAL SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
01657917
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2013

Next statement due by 6 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFORMIX SOFTWARE LIMITED16 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/1325 October 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/10/2013 FROM
7 NEW SQUARE
BEDFONT LAKES
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 8HA

View Document

14/10/1314 October 2013 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

14/10/1314 October 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

14/10/1314 October 2013 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

24/09/1324 September 2013 Annual return made up to 8 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ASCENTIAL SOFTWARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company