ASCO POWER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 03837950



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
FOURTH AVENUE GLOBE PARK MARLOW BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1YG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INVENTMODE LIMITED19 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1430 October 2014Annual return made up to 8 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1430 September 201430/09/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
31/07/1431 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM LYALLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company