ASCOM (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
Building 3 Wall Island, Birmingham Road Lichfield England WS14 0QP

Company number
00599145
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 February 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELE-NOVA LIMITED14 December 1987
ASCOM (UK) HOLDING LIMITED20 October 1989
ASCOM TELE-NOVA LIMITED5 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-11 with updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-21

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Change of share class name or designation

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-11 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company