ASCOT DOORS LTD



Last updated 8 April 2020
Legal registered address
BRITTANIA WAY INDUSTRIAL PARK UNION ROAD BOLTON GREATER MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM BL2 2HE

Company number
01574755
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASCOT INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED2 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/1925 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

20/12/1820 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL BARRIE HUNT

View Document

28/11/1828 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company