ASCRIBE GROUP LIMITED

Address

ASCRIBE GROUP LIMITED
RAWDON HOUSE GREEN LANE
YEADON
LEEDS
LS19 7BY
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06724472
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,191,134.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Farbridge
13 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Southby
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Spencer
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christina Tamblyn
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCROLL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

ASCRIBE HOUSE BRANKER STREET
WESTHOUGHTON
BOLTON
BL5 3JD
Changed 2 Dec 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/01/2009 FROM
ASCRIBE HOUSE BRANKER STREET
WESTHOUGHTON
BOLTON
BL5 3JD
Changed 30 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2008 FROM
HAMMONDS LLP (REF : SDW) RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 4 Dec 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
34 £6,131,339.19
Department of Health
2 £538,697.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
1 Jul 2012 4 Apr 2013 9
3 Jul 2011 29 Mar 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years