ASD LIGHTING PLC



Legal registered address
Mangham Road Barbot Hall Industrial Estate Rotherham S61 4RJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£7.48m
Current assets
£31.17m
Current creditors
£4.71m
Shareholders funds
£30.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01677887
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2021

Next statement due by 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUSHSOUND LIMITED15 March 1983
APPLIED SECURITY DESIGN LIMITED 16 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

01/09/201 September 2020 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company