ASE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
ROWAN COURT CONCORD BUSINESS PARK THREAPWOOD ROAD MANCHESTER M22 0RR

Company number
02447224
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED17 December 2007
ASE LIMITED29 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Robert Anthony Jones as a director on 2021-04-30

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Michael Andrew Jones as a director on 2021-04-30

View Document

18/11/1418 November 2014 Annual return made up to 14 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014 ADOPT ARTICLES 25/09/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ASE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company