ASECONDCHANCE LTD

Address

ASECONDCHANCE LTD
1SA SOUTHGATE HOUSE
88 TOWN SQUARE
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 1BN
Classification:

Primary education

Other human health activities

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794506
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £10,185 £2,946 £3,760
Creditors due within one year: £420 £3,413 £2,291
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,765 -£467 £1,469
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,049 £1,245 £2,333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,049 £1,245 £2,333
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Collins Croft
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Maloba
2 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Francisca Mate
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHILDOPPORTUNITY LTD
Changed 21 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

6 GLADWYNS
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS15 5JA
Changed 18 Sep 2014

167 WICKHAY
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS15 5AQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 21 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Dec 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 25 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years