ASG (ESSEX) LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
TOWER 12 18/22 BRIDGE STREET SPRINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3BZ

Company number
00663171
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 June 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACE NEON SIGNS LIMITED2 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/191 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/02/188 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/02/2018 FROM 49 STATION ROAD POLEGATE BN26 6EA ENGLAND

View Document

08/02/188 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/02/2018 FROM
49 STATION ROAD
POLEGATE
BN26 6EA
ENGLAND

View Document

06/02/186 February 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/02/186 February 2018EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company