ASG 2016 LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 BENTALLS BASILDON ESSEX SS14 3BS

Company number
03315993
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACROBLOCK LIMITED19 March 1997
GEMCO SIGNS LIMITED1 February 1999
ARLUX (UK) LTD2 May 2006
ASG (WARWICK) LIMITED10 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/178 August 2017 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/07/1728 July 2017 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/05/175 May 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEAN LLOYD

View Document

02/05/172 May 2017 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

30/09/1630 September 2016 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/16

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ASG 2016 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company