A.S.G. RACING (ASCOT) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

A.S.G. RACING (ASCOT) LIMITED
9 ROSS PARADE
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 8QG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03706125
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1999
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anita Greene
10 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stephen Greene
10 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HARDGIFT LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

TREGARTHEN
10 ROSE WALK
PURLEY
SURREY CR8 3LG
Changed 24 Feb 2005

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 18 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.asgracing.co.uk
www.asgracing.com
www.asgrac.ing
www.asgracing.company
www.asgracing.active
www.asgracing.net
www.asgracing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 9 Mar 2015 1
28 Feb 2014 5 Mar 2014 1
28 Feb 2013 1 Mar 2013 1
29 Feb 2012 4 Mar 2012 1
28 Feb 2011 16 Mar 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years