ASGBI TRADING LIMITED

Address

ASGBI TRADING LIMITED
ROYAL COLLEGE OF SURGEONS
35-43 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PE
Phone: 020 7430 9235
Phone: 020 7973 0300
Phone: 020 7304 4772
Phone: 01243 377 792
Phone: 020 7304 4776
Phone: 020 7304 4778
Phone: 020 7973 0303
Phone: 020 7304 4770
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06029524
VAT Number:
GB944 3070 34
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1,525 £1,910 £3,848
Creditors due within one year: £2,348 £1,987 £3,359
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£823 -£77 £489
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£823 -£77 £489
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Moorehead
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ashkan Sepehr
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASGBI LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2008

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 22 Nov 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years