ASH CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 04259034



Last updated 14 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6F ASH PARK BUSINESS CENTRE ASH LANE LITTLE LONDON TADLEY HAMPSHIRE RG26 5FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOW CONTROLS LIMITED19 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£55.20k
Current assets
£115.71k
Current creditors
£73.74k
Shareholders funds
£83.32k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company