ASH MENTORING AND COACHING LTD

Address

ASH MENTORING AND COACHING LTD
17 BARBE BAKER AVENUE
WEST END
SOUTHAMPTON
SO30 3RH
Phone: 02380 551 044
Phone: 07553 270 351
Web:
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726940
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £19,679 £20,386 £28,117
Debtors: £479 £499 £1,768
Creditors due within one year: £14,440 £9,617 £9,754
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,718 £11,268 £20,131
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,718 £11,402 £20,134
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Braithwaite
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Pamela Braithwaite
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASH CARE AND RECOVERY LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

5 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
HIGHFIELD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO17 1SB
UK
Changed 28 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 27 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 17 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years