ASHCOURT CHARTWELL HOUSE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

ASHCOURT CHARTWELL HOUSE LIMITED
C/O ASHCOURT GROUP
6TH FLOOR EAST WING VINTNERS
PLACE 68 UPPER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC4V 3BJ
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02388556
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1989
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
25 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2008
Filed on:
28 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Hale
9 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ASHCOURT INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2006
CHARTWELL HOUSE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2005
PRICE BAILEY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.
Changed 22 May 1995

Previous Addresses

2-6 OLDKNOW ROAD
MARPLE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK6 7BX
Changed 30 Jan 2008

11 TOWER VIEW
KINGS HILL
WEST MALLING
KENT ME19 4UN
Changed 24 Oct 2006

620 NEWMARKET ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8LP
Changed 30 Nov 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ashcourtchartwellhouse.co.uk
www.ashcourtchartwellhouse.com
www.ashcourtchartwellhouse.org.uk
www.ashcourtchartwellhouse.org
www.ashcourtchartwellhouse.net
www.ashcourtchartwellhou.se

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 25 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 24 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 7 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 8 Sep 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years