ASHDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Jul 2010

Address

ASHDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
ST ANDREW HOUSE
119-121 THE HEADROW
LEEDS
LS1 5JW
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail medical & orthopaedic goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00280502
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1933
Dissolution Date:
13 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 76 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2000
Filed on:
3 May 2001
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2000
Filed on:
18 Dec 2000
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Beaumont
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Janet Dale
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roger Tasker
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Vicary
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Younger
29 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EIFEL HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2001
ORIONVINK BV
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 1999
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
INSTRUMENT OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 1952

Previous Company Names

BEARD BROS. LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
C/O GEOFFREY MARTIN AND CO
ST JAMESS HOUSE
28 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2SP
Changed 17 Sep 2009

DALE HOUSE
ARMYTAGE ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 1PT
Changed 29 Nov 2001

17 GREYCAINE ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS, WD2 4JP
Changed 13 Mar 1999

WESTCARR,
LITTLE BUSHEY LANE,
BUSHEY,
HERTS WD2 3RY
Changed 31 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ashdalehealthcare.co.uk
www.ashdalehealthcare.com
www.ashdalehealthcare.org.uk
www.ashdalehealthcare.org
www.ashdalehealthcare.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2000 3 May 2001 14
31 Mar 1999 4 Feb 2000 11
31 Mar 1998 12 Jan 1999 10
31 Mar 1997 11 Dec 1997 9
31 Mar 1996 8 Jan 1997 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 00

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years