ASHDENE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

ASHDENE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
52 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3EP
(379 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07194892
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £4,866 £4,015 £6,034
Debtors: £7,012
Creditors due within one year: £3,902 £3,980 £8,619
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £964 £35 £4,427
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,791 £1,138 £4,427
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Knights
18 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Mitchell
18 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FARNBOROUGH HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 30 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years