ASHDON CHILDRENS NURSERY LTD

Address

ASHDON CHILDRENS NURSERY LTD
3 MORLEY'S PLACE
SAWSTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGE
CB22 3TG
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07506 155 448
Phone: 01799 584 848
Web:
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08476536
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £170,028 £73,709 £46,160
Creditors due within one year: £174,846 £139,335 £78,268
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,818 -£65,626 -£32,108
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £121,908 £46,397 £64,652
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Bel-hajjam
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anisa Bel-hajjam
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Bel-hajjam
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Annette Bel-hajjam
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASHDON CHILDREN NURSERY LTD
Changed 10 Apr 2013
ASHTON CHILDREN NURSERY LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 22 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years