ASHDOWN PARK (SUSSEX) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ashdown Park Wych Cross Forest Row East Sussex RH18 5JR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£1.10k
Current assets
£328.64k
Current creditors
£5.43m
Shareholders funds
£8.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02708290
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLENDLINE LIMITED15 May 1992
FOREST GRANGE HOTEL LIMITED27 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Appointment of Mrs Gurmit Kaur Raina as a director on 2022-02-25

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Appointment of Mrs Gurmit Kaur Raina as a secretary on 2022-02-25

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Ronan Sean Callaghan as a director on 2022-02-25

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Ronan Sean Callaghan as a secretary on 2022-02-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company