ASHFIELD EXTRUSION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ashfield Extrusion Ltd Clover Street Kirkby In Ashfield Nottinghamshire NG17 7LH

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£92.82k
Current assets
£8.62m
Current creditors
£2.48m
Shareholders funds
£6.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01809384
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2024

Next statement due by 10 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24420 - Aluminium production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOXPORT LIMITED4 June 1984
MIDLAND EXTRUSION LIMITED12 June 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/2412 February 2024 Registration of charge 018093840017, created on 2024-02-09

View Document

29/01/2429 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-27 with no updates

View Document

05/12/235 December 2023 Appointment of Miss Rachael Tyers as a director on 2023-12-01

View Document

30/10/2330 October 2023 Director's details changed for Andrew Mark Bennett on 2023-10-30

View Document

30/10/2330 October 2023 Secretary's details changed for Andrew Bennett on 2023-10-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company