Ashfield Meetings & Events

Address

Ashfield Meetings & Events
14 Charter Point Way
Ashby Park
Ashby De La Zouch
Leicestershire
LE65 1NF
Phone: 01530 410 546
Phone: 01530 456 200
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Registered Name:
ASHFIELD MEETINGS & EVENTS LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
03486951
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£369,368.50 on 21 Jan 2015
Registered Address:
ASHFIELD HOUSE
RESOLUTION ROAD
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1HW
(59 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bainbridge
26 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Bainbridge
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicola Burns
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Penny Callaghan
14 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Corbin
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Winterburn
11 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSAL WORLDEVENTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2014
WORLD EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2011
WORLD EVENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2006
CHOOSECOMPANY LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

SUMMIT HOUSE WOODLAND PARK
CLECKHEATON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 6BW
Changed 6 Dec 2010

NETWORK HOUSE
STUBS BECK LANE WEST 26
INDUSTRIAL E, CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 4TT
Changed 11 Dec 2001

LONDON SCOTTISH HOUSE
24 MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3DB
Changed 28 Apr 1998

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 16 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ashfieldmeetingsnevents.co.uk
www.ashfieldmeetingsevents.co.uk
www.ashfieldmeetingsandevents.co.uk
www.ashfieldmeetingsnevents.com
www.ashfieldmeetingsevents.com
www.ashfieldmeetingsnevents.net
www.ashfieldmeetings.events

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 7 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 11 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 29 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 7 Apr 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 83 times in the last few years