ASHFORD (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Friday Media Group Ltd 80 East Street Brighton England BN1 1NF

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Current creditors
£2.63k
Shareholders funds
£-117.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01919913
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUADGAS LIMITED26 March 1990
ASHFORD COACHWORKS COMPUTER SYSTEMS LTD.19 July 1995
ASHFORD AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED18 January 1999
ASHFORD AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS (INTERNATIONAL) LTD.30 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/219 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with no updates

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Friday Media Group Ltd Clarendon Mansions 80 East Street Brighton BN1 1NF England to Friday Media Group Ltd 80 East Street Brighton BN1 1NF on 2021-07-13

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Registered office address changed from London Road Sayers Common Hassocks West Sussex BN6 9HS to Friday Media Group Ltd Clarendon Mansions 80 East Street Brighton BN1 1NF on 2021-07-09

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ASHFORD (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company