ASHFORD CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

ASHFORD CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
EVANS BUSINESS CENTRE
15 PITREAVIE COURT
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
SCOTLAND
KY11 8UU
Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC394642
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,317 £2,338 £88
Debtors: £279,847 £196,682 £29,330
Creditors due within one year: £269,114 £198,918 £23,832
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,050 £102 £5,586
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,050 £102 £5,586
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Warren Daley
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DALEY & MUNRO LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2015
MUNRO & DALEY LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

EVANS BUSINESS CENTRE 15
PITREAVIE COURT
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 8UU
SCOTLAND
Changed 15 Mar 2016

LETHAM FARM HOUSE
FARMSTEAD ROAD DALGETY BAY
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 9HW
Changed 15 Mar 2016

LETHAM FARM HOUSE
1 FARMSTEAD ROAD DALGETY BAY
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 9HW
SCOTLAND
Changed 26 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Jun 2015 15
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years