ASHFORD CONSTRUCTION PLC



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
CLEMENT KEYS 39-40 CALTHORPE ROAD EDGBASTON WEST MIDLANDS B15 1TS

Company number
02884292
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 February 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHFORD CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS LIMITED18 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/08/1223 August 2012ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/08/2012

View Document

23/08/1223 August 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/08/2012 FROM C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP 125 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B3 3SD

View Document

23/08/1223 August 2012NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER

View Document

09/08/129 August 2012ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/07/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/07/1128 July 2011ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company