ASHFORD INVESTOR (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nations House 3rd Floor, 103 Wigmore Street London England W1U 1QS

Company number
04139737
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2022

Next statement due by 25 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.2076) LIMITED1 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Satisfaction of charge 041397370011 in full

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Registration of charge 041397370012, created on 2022-02-04

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-11 with no updates

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Timothy Guy Kidd as a director on 2022-01-13

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company