ASHLANDS FENCING LIMITED

Address

ASHLANDS FENCING LIMITED
UNIT 17, GREENHOLME MILLS
IRON ROW BURLEY-IN-WHARFEDALE
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 7DB
Phone: 01943 864 511
Fax: 01943 862 426
Web:
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05014528
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Creek
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Crook
14 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASHLANDS FENCING INSTALLATION & SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT F, UPPER AUSTBY FARM
LANGBAR
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 0EQ
Changed 28 Oct 2009

UNITF UPPER AUSTBY FARM
LANGBAR
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS29 0EQ
Changed 1 Feb 2008

83 ILKLEY HALL PARK
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS29 9LD
Changed 29 Sep 2005

37 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
BURLEY IN WHARFEDALE
ILKLEY
LS29 7PB
Changed 8 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 6 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 8 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 19 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years