ASHLEA LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
SCOTLAND ROAD CARNFORTH LANCASHIRE LA5 9RE

Company number
03932453
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARPLACE (NUMBER 493) LIMITED5 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/203 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID BUTTERWORTH

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

15/03/1815 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LESLIE BLAIR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company