ASHLEA OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.

Dissolved on 12 Sep 2014

Address

ASHLEA OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
4 ASHLEA AVENUE, KINTORE
INVERURIE
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB51 0FL
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC323792
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2007
Dissolution Date:
12 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 May 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
26 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2013
Filed on:
31 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £64,849 £71,359 £42,653
Creditors due within one year: £7,733 £9,619 £1,576
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57,116 £61,740 £41,077
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £57,147 £61,834 £41,234
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eileen Myles
16 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ASHLEA PETROLEUM SERVICES LTD.
Changed 17 May 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ashleaoilfieldservices.co.uk
www.ashleaoilfieldservices.com
www.ashleaoilfieldservic.es
www.ashleaoilfieldservices.active
www.ashleaoilfieldservices.net
www.ashleaoilfieldservices.services
www.ashleaoilfieldservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 31 May 2012 0
31 May 2012 28 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 13 Jan 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years