ASHLEIGH (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
189 St. Vincent Street Glasgow Scotland G2 5QD

Company number
SC214691
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2022

Next statement due by 26 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLP 2001-13 LIMITED23 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-12 with no updates

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Appointment of Mr John George Mcleish as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2019 FROM 2ND FLOOR 16 GORDON STREET GLASGOW G1 3PT

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company