ASHLEY HOUSE PLC.



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 1, BARNES WALLIS COURT WELLINGTON ROAD CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND HP12 3PS

Company number
02563627
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Next statement due by 7 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHLEY HOUSE INTERBUILD PLC18 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/153 June 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2015 FROM
6 CLIVEDEN OFFICE VILLAGE LANCASTER ROAD
CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
HP12 3YZ

View Document

12/05/1512 May 201530/04/15 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

12/05/1512 May 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHAN HOLMES / 08/06/2014

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANTONY JOHN WALTERS / 27/03/2015

View Document

06/05/156 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD DARCH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company