ASHMORE GROUP PLC

Address

ASHMORE GROUP PLC
61 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4AE
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3727 1000
Phone: 020 3077 6278
Web:
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03675683
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£71,274.08 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Adamson
22 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Bennett
30 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Coombs
3 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Simon Fraser
10 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Gibbs
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Perman
3 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Anne Pringle
19 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tom Shippey
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRICA RESOURCES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

JACKTIDE LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

20 BEDFORDBURY
LONDON
WC2N 4BL
Changed 14 May 2008

0 CANNON STREET, LONDON, EC4N 6AR
Changed 16 Jun 2006

0 EAST ROAD, LONDON, N1 6AA
Changed 9 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 14 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 24 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 20 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 15 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 18 Dec 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years