ASHMOUNT DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
8 ALEXANDRA ROAD MOLD FLINTSHIRE CH7 1HJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current creditors
£4.05k
Shareholders funds
£-4.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06089000
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 February 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOKSON (5558D) LIMITED7 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/03/2014 March 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

10/02/1910 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company