ASHRIDGE EXECUTIVE & ORGANISATION DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ashridge Ashridge Berkhamsted Hertfordshire England HP4 1NS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£5.32m
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£5.31m
Shareholders funds
£3.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01784086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2021

Next statement due by 3 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHRIDGE MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED16 May 1990
ASHRIDGE CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED28 December 1995
ASHRIDGE CONSULTING LIMITED22 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MARK COLEMAN

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019 CESSATION OF JENS APPELKVIST AS A PSC

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ASHRIDGE EXECUTIVE & ORGANISATION DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company