ASHTON BURKINSHAW LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road Altrincham Cheshire WA14 2DT

Company number
03170564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2021

Next statement due by 18 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIMBILE LIMITED26 March 1996
ASHTON BURKINSHAW LIMITED26 January 1999
SOUTH EAST LETTINGS LIMITED7 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of a secretary

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Gareth Rhys Williams as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/03/1524 March 2015 Annual return made up to 10 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ASHTON BURKINSHAW LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company