ASHTON POUND PLUS LTD

Address

ASHTON POUND PLUS LTD
38 GERARD STREET
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
WN4 9AE
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09570289
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
18 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £1,657
Creditors due within one year: £9,115
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,066
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,516
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 4 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haroon Afzali
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASHTON POUND SHOP LTD
Changed 26 May 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 18 Dec 2016 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
4 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years