ASHTONPENNEY LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2014
Legal registered address
AIRPORT HOUSE PURLEY WAY CROYDON CR0 0XZ

Company number
02913006
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 May 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 March 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBRIN LIMITED20 April 1994
ASHTON PENNEY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED2 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/1310 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/04/2013

View Document

18/05/1218 May 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/04/2012

View Document

13/07/1113 July 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2011 FROM SQUARE ROOT BUSINESS CENTRE 102 WINDMILL ROAD CROYDON CR0 2XQ

View Document

09/05/119 May 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/04/1029 April 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company