ASHWORTH VIEW LIMITED

Address

ASHWORTH VIEW LIMITED
TOP O'TH HILL FARM
MEADOWHEAD LANE
NORDEN
OL11 5UL
Web:
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08155144
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
29 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £28,066 £11,445 £2,407
Debtors: £44,607 £18,178 £9,816
Creditors due within one year: £136,965
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£58,180 £37,257 £17,308
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £147,200 £113,415
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£53,393 -£106,402 -£92,755
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£53,393 -£106,402 -£92,755
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Beswick
13 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lorraine Lawrenson
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Edward Smethurst
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE NORDEN ARMS LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ashworthview.com
www.ashworthview.org
www.ashworthview.education
www.ashworthview.net
www.ashworthview.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 29 Oct 2016 3
31 Jul 2015 13 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 30 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 19 Sep 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years