ASITE LIMITED

Address

ASITE LIMITED
UNIT E2 3RD FLOOR ZETLAND HOUSE
5-25 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4HJ
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 130 5550
Phone: 020 7749 7880
Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02004015
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£18,774,551.13 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 236 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Ashworth
22 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Nathan Doughty
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Walter Goldsmith
12 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Tony Ryan
22 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Timothy Smalley
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Tchenguiz
12 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Giles Thomas
14 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PREMISYS TECHNOLOGIES PLC
Changed 14 Jan 2002
PREMISYS GROUP PLC
Changed 31 Oct 2000
WML GROUP PLC
Changed 13 Sep 1999
WHINNEY MACKAY-LEWIS PLC
Changed 11 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 F ZETLAND HOUSE
2-25 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4HJ
Changed 5 Jun 2006

LECONFIELD HOUSE
CURZON STREET
MAYFAIR LONDON
W1J 5JA
Changed 11 Jan 2006

MAPLE HOUSE
149 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 7NE
Changed 13 May 2003

55-65 WHITFIELD STREET
LONDON W1P 5RJ
Changed 23 May 1996

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 18 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.asite.host
www.asite.services
www.asite.community
www.asite.hosting
www.asite.org.uk
www.a.site

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 14 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 23 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 28 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 5 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
236 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years