A.S.K. LEARNING LIMITED

Address

A.S.K. LEARNING LIMITED
3 WESLEY GATE
QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4AP
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05496073
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Dean
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Matthew Downes
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rodney Jones
2 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

ASK LEARNING LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

MARKET CHAMBERS 3-4 MARKET PLACE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 1AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2013

SHERWOOD HOUSE, 104 HIGH STREET
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE
RG45 7AX
Changed 2 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 8 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 12 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 26 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years