ASK OFFICIO UK LTD



Legal registered address
140 Aldersgate Street London United Kingdom EC1 4HY
Company received £107,730 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2018
Cash in bank
£90.72k
Current assets
£1.38m
Fixed assets
£3.61m
Current creditors
£1.46m
Shareholders funds
£2.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04318543
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
7 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2023

Next statement due by 8 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFICE BROKER LIMITED6 November 2007
OFFICEBROKER.COM LIMITED22 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2415 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Michael Bernard Walsh as a director on 2024-02-15

View Document

21/12/2321 December 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

21/12/2321 December 2023

View Document

21/12/2321 December 2023

View Document

21/12/2321 December 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company